Direct sowing with temperatures 20ºC night/25ºC day.
It grows better on sandy soils but it adapts to poor soils except limestone ones.
It has multiple uses in cooking recipes to flavour roast, stews and sauces. In cosmetics it is used to make products such as relaxing baths, revitalising facemasks and hair tonic. The leaves are used in perfumery and also to produce eyewash. It helps cure rheumatic pains, muscle fatigue, injuries and wounds.
Click the filter(s) for which you want to relate the product:
There are no comments on this product, log in to your user account and be the first to comment.